Final Results: USACO 2018 December Contest, Gold

Key:
* = Correct
x = Wrong Answer (including possibly empty or missing output file)
t = Timeout
c = Didn't Compile
! = Run-time error or exceeded memory limits

Pre-College Participants (Full List):

Country Year Name Score    dining    cowpatibility    teamwork
LTU  2018    Martynas Sinkievic1000 ********** *********** **********
RUS  2019    Saveliy Belyakov1000 ********** *********** **********
MNG  2021    Nymdavaa Amar1000 ********** *********** **********
VNM  2021    Megumi Tadokoro1000 ********** *********** **********
BGR  2021    Viktor Kozhuharov1000 ********** *********** **********
VNM  2019    Dat Vu1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2020    Rahul Mittal1000 ********** *********** **********
RUS  2021    Mikhail Budnikov1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Andi Liu1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2021    Wilson Ho1000 ********** *********** **********
TWN  2020    Tommy Chen1000 ********** *********** **********
RUS  2019    Alexey Perevyshin1000 ********** *********** **********
VNM  2021    Phương Nhi Trần1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2022    King Monkey1000 ********** *********** **********
IRN  2020    Parsa Zarezadeh1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Wentao Ni1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2019    Richard Horn1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2022    Yunke Zhao1000 ********** *********** **********
RUS  2019    Ivan Panov1000 ********** *********** **********
BLR  2020    Андрей Мищенко1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Hao Wang1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2019    Jake Johnson1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Yu Chen1000 ********** *********** **********
GEO  2022    Giorgi Kobakhia1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2019    Yuao Du1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Denver Jin1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Bert Hu1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Zhanrong Qiao1000 ********** *********** **********
ROU  2019    Flaviu Craciun1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2021    Tae Kyu Kim1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2024    Xiaohuang Gu1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Hui Wang1000 ********** *********** **********
TUR  2019    Faruk Avci1000 ********** *********** **********
EGY  2019    Khaled Kee1000 ********** *********** **********
UKR  2019    Andrew Orap1000 ********** *********** **********
GBR  2020    Aron Thomas1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Zixi Zhang1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2020    Chunyi Wang1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2022    Zhaoyang Hong1000 ********** *********** **********
AUS  2018    Albert Smith1000 ********** *********** **********
ROU  2020    Alexandru Stoica1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Liuren Yin1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2020    Kevin Liu1000 ********** *********** **********
ROU  2019    Teo Moroianu1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2020    Nitin Kumar1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Hong Lu1000 ********** *********** **********
CAN  2020    Kevin Wan1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2019    Arianna Pahlavan1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Yutong Dai1000 ********** *********** **********
CAN  2020    William Li1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Zikuan Huang1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2018    William Stuzin1000 ********** *********** **********
CAN  2019    Eric Liu1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Jingyi Ren1000 ********** *********** **********
KOR  2019    Michael Jang1000 ********** *********** **********
SGP  2019    An Jun Lim1000 ********** *********** **********
BLR  2019    Igor Makeenko1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2023    Yuhang He1000 ********** *********** **********
BLR  2019    Alexey Filinovich1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Bear Doz1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2021    Evan Liu1000 ********** *********** **********
IDN  2019    Fausta Dianparama1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2022    Charley Zhao1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2023    Yinze Rong1000 ********** *********** **********
IRN  2021    Ali Safari1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Zheng Zhou1000 ********** *********** **********
SGP  2019    Zeyang Zhao1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2020    Jason C. Yuan1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2019    Yicen Yu1000 ********** *********** **********
RUS  2019    Daniil Vasilev1000 ********** *********** **********
IRN  2020    Alipasha Montaseri1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2024    Siyuan Cheng1000 ********** *********** **********
IRN  2020    Kasra Mazaheri1000 ********** *********** **********
IRN  2020    Mahdi Hajibeygi1000 ********** *********** **********
TWN  2019    Leo Wang1000 ********** *********** **********
CAN  2019    Leon Liu1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2022    Congbo Sun1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2022    Yuwei Han1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Maoheng Yuan1000 ********** *********** **********
GEO  2021    Achi Basadzishvili1000 ********** *********** **********
IND  2021    Reyansh Khatri1000 ********** *********** **********
IRN  2020    Abolfazl Soltani1000 ********** *********** **********
ROU  2022    Daniel Apostol1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Bowei Zhang1000 ********** *********** **********
HKG  2021    Harris Leung1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Wei Lu1000 ********** *********** **********
ROU  2020    Stefan Dascalescu1000 ********** *********** **********
KOR  2019    Imeimi Imeimi1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2021    Neil Suri1000 ********** *********** **********
BLR  2021    Andrew Kostyanoi1000 ********** *********** **********
GEO  2022    David Memarnishvili1000 ********** *********** **********
MEX  2021    Jose Angel Cazares1000 ********** *********** **********
VNM  2020    Vũ Phan Thăng Long1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Frank Chen1000 ********** *********** **********
KGZ  2020    Shabdan Batyrkulov1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Tyler Jiang1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2022    Tianyi Qiu1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Xiaoyang Xu1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Jack Zhang1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    QiuShi Lv1000 ********** *********** **********
BLR  2019    Vycheslav Lukomskiy1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2019    Robin Han1000 ********** *********** **********
IDN  2019    Moses Mayer1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2018    Yuan Xu1000 ********** *********** **********
BLR  2021    Kostya Smirnov1000 ********** *********** **********
BLR  2021    Egor Tiliguzov1000 ********** *********** **********
RUS  2019    Svetlana Shmidt1000 ********** *********** **********
EST  2019    Semjon Kravtšenko1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2022    Chengxi Shao1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2024    Linxiang Gao1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Mingtian Yang1000 ********** *********** **********
VNM  2019    Khoi Nguyen1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Jianer Yang1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2019    Zhiyan Zhou1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Shu Jing1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2020    Bowen Su1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2021    Yuan Feng1000 ********** *********** **********
CYP  2020    Charis Georgiou1000 ********** *********** **********
TWN  2019    Brian Tsai1000 ********** *********** **********
ROU  2020    Luca Seritan1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN  2019    Chenxi Mei1000 ********** *********** **********
ROU  2021    Alexandru Pavel970 ********** *********t* **********
CAN  2020    Evan Zhang970 ********** *********t* **********
CHN  2020    Yuting Huang970 ********** *********x* **********
USA  2020    Andrew Krapivin970 ********** *********x* **********
CHN  2021    Alex Zhou970 ********** *********t* **********
CHN  2021    Lingbo Duan970 ********** *********x* **********
USA  2021    Rishi Verma967 ********** *********** *********!
SRB  2021    Veljko Radic939 ********** ********tt* **********
USA  2021    Brian Eidson939 ********** *********xx **********
CHN  2022    Youran Sun939 ********** ********tt* **********
SGP  2019    Yue Yang939 ********** *********xx **********
CHN  2020    Xiao Yang939 ********** ******x**x* **********
IRN  2020    Ali Sabzi939 ********** ********tt* **********
USA  2020    Anirudh Rahul939 ********** *********xx **********
CHN  2020    Yang Cao939 ********** *********tt **********
CHN  2022    Lingfei Wu939 ********** ********tt* **********
USA  2021    Theodore Pan939 ********** *********xx **********
RUS  2019    Ivan Naumov909 ********** ********ttt **********
AUS  2020    Jun Chen909 ********** *******ttt* **********
GBR  2020    Zak Buzzard909 ********** ********ttt **********
ROU  2020    Alex Hill909 ********** ********ttt **********
CHN  2021    Houjin Chen909 ********** ********ttt **********
USA  2020    Ryan Xu909 ********** ********ttt **********
USA  2021    Abhinav Kommula900 *******ttt *********** **********
RUS  2019    Misha Kozlov900 *******ttt *********** **********
CHN  2021    Ma Chengyuan900 *******ttt *********** **********
LTU  2019    Justas Želnia900 *******ttt *********** **********
USA  2019    David Cheng879 ********** *******tttt **********
USA  2019    Justin Sun879 ********** *******tttt **********
GEO  2022    Giorgi Chkhaidze870 *******ttt *********x* **********
CHN  2020    Chuan Wang870 *******ttt *********t* **********
USA  2020    Nikhil Jha870 *******ttt *********x* **********
USA  2019    Haneul Shin848 ********** ******ttttt **********
GEO  2023    Erekle Khomasuridze848 ********** *****ttttt* **********
USA  2022    Anthony Wang848 ********** *****ttttt* **********
CHN  2019    FeiYue Ye833 *****!!!!! *********** **********
ARM  2020    Robert Kocharyan833 *****tt!!! *********** **********
SYR  2020    M.Nour Massri833 *****ttttt *********** **********
GEO  2020    Iakob Rigvava818 ********** ****tttttt* **********
USA  2021    Dev Chheda818 ********** *****tttttt **********
CUB  2020    Joan Marcos Rivera Hdez809 *******ttt *******ttt* **********
CHN  2021    Xingyu Nie809 *******t!! ********!!t **********
USA  2020    Nikhil Sridhar800 ****ttt!!! *********** **********
USA  2020    Rohan Rao800 ****ttt!!! *********** **********
CAN  2020    Alex Tianyi Xu788 ********** ****ttttttx **********
USA  2020    Jay Vishwarupe788 ********** ***ttttttt* **********
USA  2020    Samuel Berkun788 ********** ****ttttttt **********
CAN  2020    Ryan Zhang779 *******ttt *******tttt **********
CHN  2023    Kunyuan Zhu779 *******ttt *******tttt **********
MDA  2020    Victor Melinceanu776 ******tt!! *******ttt* **********
USA  2020    Nevin Liang776 *******ttt ********ttt *********!
CHN  2020    Lu Mingqi767 **x*xxxxxx *********** **********
USA  2020    Raj Palleti767 ***ttt!!!! *********** **********
AUS  2020    James King758 ********** ***tttttttt **********
USA  2023    Eric Shen758 ********** ***tttttttt **********

Pre-College Participants (USA only):

Country Year Name Score    dining    cowpatibility    teamwork
USA  2020    Rahul Mittal1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2021    Wilson Ho1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2019    Richard Horn1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2019    Jake Johnson1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2021    Tae Kyu Kim1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2020    Chunyi Wang1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2020    Kevin Liu1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2020    Nitin Kumar1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2019    Arianna Pahlavan1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2018    William Stuzin1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2021    Evan Liu1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2020    Jason C. Yuan1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2021    Neil Suri1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2019    Robin Han1000 ********** *********** **********
USA  2020    Andrew Krapivin970 ********** *********x* **********
USA  2021    Rishi Verma967 ********** *********** *********!
USA  2021    Brian Eidson939 ********** *********xx **********
USA  2020    Anirudh Rahul939 ********** *********xx **********
USA  2021    Theodore Pan939 ********** *********xx **********
USA  2020    Ryan Xu909 ********** ********ttt **********
USA  2021    Abhinav Kommula900 *******ttt *********** **********
USA  2019    David Cheng879 ********** *******tttt **********
USA  2019    Justin Sun879 ********** *******tttt **********
USA  2020    Nikhil Jha870 *******ttt *********x* **********
USA  2019    Haneul Shin848 ********** ******ttttt **********
USA  2022    Anthony Wang848 ********** *****ttttt* **********
USA  2021    Dev Chheda818 ********** *****tttttt **********
USA  2020    Nikhil Sridhar800 ****ttt!!! *********** **********
USA  2020    Rohan Rao800 ****ttt!!! *********** **********
USA  2020    Jay Vishwarupe788 ********** ***ttttttt* **********
USA  2020    Samuel Berkun788 ********** ****ttttttt **********
USA  2020    Nevin Liang776 *******ttt ********ttt *********!
USA  2020    Raj Palleti767 ***ttt!!!! *********** **********
USA  2023    Eric Shen758 ********** ***tttttttt **********

Observers:

Country Name Score    dining    cowpatibility    teamwork
VNMThang Bui1000 ********** *********** **********
NLDMike de Vries1000 ********** *********** **********
VNMHoang Le1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNWeiHan Cai1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNSam Li1000 ********** *********** **********
DEUMichael Zündorf1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN沛漪 蒋1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNTianyu Wang1000 ********** *********** **********
BRATiago Goncalves1000 ********** *********** **********
JPNAraragi Koyomi1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNJie Pan1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNMiau Miau1000 ********** *********** **********
USATim Berg1000 ********** *********** **********
ISLBernhard linn Okey1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNSil Ver1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNJiaqi Liao1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNGuan Huai1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNEmma Yin1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNWang Zeyuan1000 ********** *********** **********
CHN振元 孙1000 ********** *********** **********
AUSJon Fist1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNHan Deng1000 ********** *********** **********
ARGJuan Manuel Suárez1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNHaoxiang Yu1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNMark Xiao1000 ********** *********** **********
DEUAlbert Becker1000 ********** *********** **********
COLOscar Sierra1000 ********** *********** **********
IRNAmirhesam Adibinia1000 ********** *********** **********
USAHorace He1000 ********** *********** **********
INDSoumik Sarkar1000 ********** *********** **********
BLRDaryush Piskevich1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNA A1000 ********** *********** **********
IRNAmirsalar Safaei1000 ********** *********** **********
USAAshkan Zarkhah1000 ********** *********** **********
VNMPhùng Tiến Minh1000 ********** *********** **********
IRNMani Hajimehdi1000 ********** *********** **********
IRNPedram Sadeghian1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNQi Qi1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNYinzhan Xu1000 ********** *********** **********
RUSIvan Kogut1000 ********** *********** **********
USAWassim Omais1000 ********** *********** **********
BLRIvan Novitskiy1000 ********** *********** **********
SGPMister Poe1000 ********** *********** **********
BLRYaroslav Borisov1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNRan Xiao1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNJaker John1000 ********** *********** **********
IRNMikaeel Ghorbani1000 ********** *********** **********
VNMAnh Duc Nguyen1000 ********** *********** **********
VNMAhjhj Đồngốk1000 ********** *********** **********
CHNSiyuan Ding1000 ********** *********** **********
IRNShayan Pardis1000 ********** *********** **********
MDAClaudiu Babin970 ********** *********t* **********
CHNSongyong Chen967 ********** *********** *********x
IRNMohammadreza Mohammadzade939 ********** ********tt* **********
USAFrank Xia939 ********** ********tt* **********
JPNKaren Kohiruimaki939 ********** ********tt* **********
USAIgor Johnson909 ********** *******ttt* **********
CHNKong Lan909 ********** *******ttt* **********
CHNRuozhou Xu909 ********** *******ttt* **********
GRCGiorgos Giapitzakis906 ********** ********tt* *********t
CHNHu Zhaoyang900 *******ttt *********** **********
SAUSoltan Khamis Althabiti833 *****ttttt *********** **********
USADarrin Wiley818 ********** ****tttttt* **********
CHNHao Shangcheng773 *****ttttt *********xx **********