Alumni

1992 Team
  1. Nathan Bronson
  2. Russell Hunt
  3. Mike Prior
  4. Shawn Smith
1993 Team
  1. Eric Pabst
  2. Hal Burch
  3. Mehul Patel
  4. Yonah Schmeidler
1994 Team
  1. James Ayers
  2. Hubert Chen
  3. Brian Dean
  4. Mehul Patel
1995 Team
  1. Daniel Adkins
  2. Russell Cox
  3. Hubert Chen
  4. Erica Hoffeld
  5. Valentin Spitkovsky
1996 Team
  1. Daniel Adkins
  2. Matt Craighead
  3. Keldon Jones
  4. Joseph Turian
1997 Team
  1. Daniel Adkins
  2. Matt Craighead
  3. Russell Cox
  4. Benjamin Mathews
1998 Team
  1. Chuong Do
  2. Matt Craighead
  3. Adrian Sox
  4. Alex Wissner-Gross
1999 Team
  1. David Cheng
  2. Percy Liang
  3. Benjamin Mathews
  4. Daniel Wright
2000 Team
  1. Reid Barton
  2. John Danaher
  3. Percy Liang
  4. Gregory Price
2001 Team
  1. Reid Barton
  2. Vladimir Novakovski
  3. Steven Sivek
  4. Tom Widland
2002 Team
  1. Jacob Burnim, from Montgomery Blair High School in Silver Spring
  2. Adam D�Angelo also from Phillips Exeter Academy
  3. Tiankai Liu from Phillips Exeter Academy
  4. Alex Schwendner, a home schooled freshman from Austin, Texas

2003 Team
  1. Timothy Abbott from TJHSST
  2. Anders Kaseorg, home schooled from North Carolina
  3. Tiankai Liu from Phillips Exeter Academy
  4. Alex Schwendner, home schooled from Texas

2004 Team
  1. Brian Jacokes, TJHSST
  2. Anders Kaseorg, home schooled from North Carolina
  3. Eric Price, TJHSST
  4. Alex Schwendner, home schooled from Texas

2005 Team
  1. Richard McCutchen, Montgomery Blair, HS, Silver Spring, MD
  2. John Pardon, Durham Academy, Durham, NC
  3. Eric Price, TJHSST, Alexandria, VA
  4. Alex Schwendner, home schooled from Texas

2006 Team
  1. Richard McCutchen, Montgomery Blair, HS, Silver Spring, MD
  2. John Pardon, Durham Academy, Durham, NC
  3. Bohua Zhan from West Windsor-Plainsboro HS in Plainsboro, NJ.
  4. George Boxer  from Gunn HS, in Stanford, CA,

 

2007 Team
  1. Richard McCutchen, Montgomery Blair, HS, Silver Spring, MD
  2. John Pardon, Durham Academy, Durham, NC
  3. David Benjamin Harrison HS,West Lafayette,IN
  4. Ye Wang,Nicolet HS, Glendale, WI

2008 Team

  1. David Benjamin, Harrison HS, West Lafayette,IN
  2. Brian Hamrick, TJHSST, Alexandria, VA
  3. Jacob Steinhardt, TJHSST, Alexandria, VA
  4. Neal Wu, Baton Rouge Magnet HS, Baton Rouge LA

2009 Team

  1. Wenyu Cao, Phillips Academy, Newark, NJ
  2. Brian Hamrick, TJHSST, Alexandria, VA
  3. Travis Hance, Lakota West High School, West Chester, OH
  4. Neal Wu, Baton Rouge Magnet HS, Baton Rouge LA